Rental rates


For summer season 2014


The villa is open between 01 April until 31 October


Period nameBeginsEndsWeeklyDailyMinimum stay
Off season01.4.201430.4.20146501107
Low season A01.5.201415.5.20148901507
Low season B16.5.201431.5.20149901707
Mid season A01.6.201415.6.201412002057
Mid season B16.6.201430.6.201415002607
High season01.7.201431.8.201419503407
Mid season C01.9.201415.9.201415002607
Mid season D16.9.201430.9.20149901707
Low season C01.10.201431.10.20148001407


Rental basis is per property quoted in: EURO

Payment is usually accepted in the quoted currency unless the currency and the amount is specifically agreed.

  • The package price includes: rent of the whole villa for a week, one Varna airport arrival transfer or assisting with the accommodation, when travelling by car, cleaning of the villa once a week, bed linen and bath towels change once a week, support of a villa manager, all utility bills.


  • Promotions and special offers: Valid only for summer season 2014!

  • - 10 % discount for repeat clients of Bgrentals.com;
    - 10 % discount for last minute bookings, made 3 weeks prior to arrival;
    - 10 % discount for booking 3 or more weeks.

    Note: All promotions are valid when booking this property for min 7 days. For all other enquiries apply the enclosed price list.

  • Additional information: Departure transfer from the villa to the airport could be arranged by Bgrentals.com. Matter of additional payment on spot.


Booking and payment conditions:



- Booking deposit: To secure your reservation, a booking deposit of 400 Euro per week stay is required (2 weeks stay - 800 Euro, 3 weeks stay – 1200 Euro and etc.)

- Balance payment: The balance for the stay must be paid not later than 6 weeks prior to arrival date

- Damage deposit: On arrival date it is required a damage deposit of 200 Euro payable in cash to the Villa Manager. It is fully refundable on departure in case no damages are made to the property during the stay.

Note: The booking deposit and balance payment are payable by bank transfer in Bulgaria. Bank details will be provided additionally via e-mail.

Cancellations made by the rental clients:



- More than 42 days prior to arrival - 100 % of the booking deposit only.
- 41 - 15 days prior to arrival 70% of the total rental rate.
- From 14 to arrival date or later - 100% of the total rental rate.


Rental terms and conditions summary:



1. Number of guests: The villa can not be occupied by more people than the number stated on the website – max 10 guests.
2. Check in and check out details of the villa: The check in time on the day of arrival is at 15:00 local time and the check out time on the day of departure is at 11:00 local time. No refund of rental can be given for delayed arrival or early departure and no responsibility can be accepted if the holiday home is not available due to the provision of any incorrect arrival/ departure details.
3. Cleaning, towels and linen: Cleaning of the property, change of the bed linen and bath towels is held on a weekly basis – if you stay a week, the cleaning is on arrival; if you stay two weeks - the cleaning is on the 7-th day. If tenants require additional cleaning of the property, this could be arranged for additional payment and request in advance. Beach or pool side towels are not included in the rental rate and such are no available in the property. Please, note that if the villa has not been left in a reasonable state (cleaned, all furniture put on the right place, washed up crockery, thrown garbage, etc.) as well as all towels and bed linen are not returned in an acceptable condition, the additional expenses for the cleaning and the cost of the shabby towels/linen will be deducted from the damage deposit.

4. Smoking is tolerated only in the outside areas of the property - balconies, garden, around the pool, etc.



To check the current availability of Villa Vegas, please visit Bgrentals’ website:

www.bgrentals.com



Web Design by alphavision
Villa Vegas    Gallery    Rental rates    Bulgaria    Contacts